Registration

News Line



2021-01-22    IV Category Qualification Tournament
Chess Academy of Armenia is organizing IV category qualification tournament from February 01 to 09, 2021. Group 1 (children up to 8 years) 01 February – 1 tour 15:00 02 February – 2 tour 15:00 03 February – 3 tour 15:00 04 February – 4 tour 15:00 05 February – 5 tour 15:00 06 February – 6 tour 15:00 08 February – 7 tour 15:00 09 February – 8 tour 15:00 ...
Read More


2021-01-21    2-րդ դասարանի թեմատիկ աշխատանք
Սիրելի ուսուցիչներ, Կից ներկայացված են 2020-2021 ուս. տարվա  2-րդ դասարանի թեմատիկ աշխատանքների օրինակները: Կարող եք բեռնել հետևյալ հղմումներով՝       Թեմատիկ աշխատանք 1 Թեմատիկ աշխատանք 2 Թեմատիկ աշխատանք 3 Թեմատիկ աշխատանք 4 Թեմատիկ աշխատանք 5 Թեմատիկ աշխատանք 6 Թեմատիկ աշխատանք 7 Թեմատիկ աշխատանք 8       ...
Read More


2021-01-11    The 11th Andranik Margaryan Memorial Kicked off
Andranik Margaryan Memorial - Swiss & Round Robin Tournaments kicked January 10 at the Chess Academy of Armenia. The tournament will be held in different age groups. Before the first round, the participants watched a video about Andranik Margaryan's significant contribution to the development of chess in Armenia, as well as a video about the Andranik Margaryan M...
Read More


2020-12-28    Chess Academy Cup 2020 - Final Stage
On December 26 the third stage of the "Chess Academy Cup - 2020" rapid chess tournament came to the.  The places were distributed as follows:  1st place - GM Sargsyan Shant  2nd place - IM Gharibyan Mamikon  3rd place - FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 4th place - WGM Sargsyan Anna M. 5th place - Davtyan Arsen  Special prizes: the best performance among girls - WF...
Read More


2020-09-09    Prize winners of the "Moscow City Day" online chess tournament:
Dear chess players, Here is the list of prize winners of the "Moscow City Day" online chess tournament: 1. GM Haik M. Martirosyan 2. Gm Shant Sargsyan 3. IM Kirill Shubin 4. GM Arman Mikaelyan 5. GM Levon Babujian 6. GM Alexander M. Moskalenko 7. GM Ivan Bocharov  8. IM Arsen Kukhmazov 9. IM Kirill Kozionov 10. GM Manuel Petrosyan S...
Read More





Developed by 5165m Studio